The Hangar Provisions 109 Old Chapin Road Suite U
109 Old Chapin Road, Lexington, SC
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Drinks
Coffee
Latte
Double Shot Espresso and Steamed Milk (16oz) [Hot Or Iced]$6.00Mocha
Double Shot Espresso, Semisweet Chocolate Topped With Milk (16oz) [hot or iced]$6.50Americano
Double Shot Espresso Topped With Water (16oz) [hot or iced]$4.00Cappuccino
Double Shot Espresso Topped with Equal Parts Steamed Milk & Steamed Foam (6oz)$5.00
Cold Brew
freshly brewed french dark roast, enjoy black or with a splash of milk, add some sweet foam on top for a bit of character.$5.50
Cortado
Double Shot Espresso With Equal Parts Steamed Milk (6oz)$4.50
Traditional Macchiato
Traditional Macchiato: Double Shot Espresso with a Dollop of Steamed Milk$4.00Cuban Coffee
Double Shot Espresso Poured Over Brown Sugar$4.00Cafecito
Double Shot Espresso Poured Over Brown Sugar Topped With Steamed Milk$4.50Double Espresso
$2.75
French Press (24oz)
Medium/Dark roast Bridge City signature Nostalgia Blend, stepped for 5 minutes, serves 2 mugs, enjoy black or with a side of milk of cream of choice.$6.00
Pour Over (24oz)
Medium/Dark roast Bridge City signature Nostalgia Blend, serves 2 mugs, enjoy black or with a side of milk of cream of choice.$6.00Hot Chocolate
choice of steamed milk with Ghirardelli chocolate.$4.00Milk
$3.00Pup Cup
$0.25red eye
$6.50small pour over (16 oz)
$5.00small french
$5.00cafe au lait
$6.50
Teas

Chai Latte
Dona Chai Topped With Milk & Cinnamon$6.00
Matcha Latte
Rishi Matcha Green Tea Topped With Milk$6.00
Golden Milk Tea
Harney & Sons Turmeric Topped With Milk$6.00
Butterfly Latte
Rishi Butterfly Pea Powder Topped With Milk (16oz)$8.00Mud/WTR
Caffinated, 100% organic cacao, ayurvedic herbs and functional mushrooms.$6.50Iced Tea
Rishi black iced unsweet or sweetened tea, brewed fresh.$3.00
Chamomile (16 oz)
Rishi Chamomile Tea, Freshly Steeped & Non-Caffeinated$3.25
Ginger Lemon (16 oz)
Rishi Ginger Lemon Tea- non-caffeinated$5.50
peppermint (16 oz)
Rishi Peppermint Tea, Non-Caffeinated$3.50
Jasmine (16oz)
Rishi Jasmine Green Tea- Medium Caffeine$4.75
Earl Gray (16 oz)
Rishi Supreme Earl Gray- High Caffeine$4.75
Hibiscus (16oz)
Rishi Hibiscus Tea; Non-Caffeinated.$3.25
English Breakfast (16 oz)
Rishi English Breakfast; Highly Caffeinated.$4.75Yerba Mate (16oz)
Rishi loose leaf Yerba Mate: Caffeinated.$5.50London Fog
Earl Grey tea, steamed milk & vanilla syrup (16oz)$6.00green tea
$3.50
Smoothies

Captain C (16 oz)
Carrots, Mango, Turmeric, Coconut Water & Agave$9.95Minty Marvel (16 oz)
Pineapple, Banana, Spinach, Mint Mixed With Coconut Water$9.95The B.S. (16 oz)
Strawberry, Banana, Orange Juice, Vanilla Yogurt & Cream of Coconut$9.95The Roca (16 oz)
Pineapple, Strawberry, Super-Greens Powder, Coconut Water, Vanilla Yogurt & Cream of Coconut$9.95The Sky-Writer (16 oz)
Pineapple, Mango, Basil, Coconut Water, Fresh Squeezed Lemon Juice And Agave.$9.95
beverages

Leisure
crafted for rehydration and enjoyment. choose your flavor to unwind and savor the moment.$4.25+
Liquid Death
quench your thirst with Liquid Death, the hardcore water in a can. stay hydrated with attitude.$4.50+
Sodas
$3.25Spindrift
$3.25Tractor Lemonade
$4.25
Yerba Mate
get your energy fix without the fizz. flat Yerba Mate offers a smooth, non-carbonated sip packed with natural goodness.$3.95house 10
$7.00moment
$4.25smartwater
$3.25
Specials
Salt Hive
Rich, freshly pulled espresso whipped with honey and a hint of salt, then crowned with a velvety cinnamon cold foam topped with cinnamon sprinkle. A sweet-salty kick with a spiced, creamy finish. ~ Served Iced ~$4.50Cinnamon Roll
Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Latte topped with a toasted marshmallow$7.00White Cap
Salted Caramel Shaken Espresso$6.50Banana Brewster
dark chocolate mocha with banana infused milk$6.50White Chocolate Pumpkin
creamy white chocolate & pumpkin with warm fall spice. Your choice of base (latte, chai, or cold brew)$7.25Brown Butter Chai
Nutty brown butter & warming chai spices. Hot or Iced$6.75Cinnamon Pecan Matcha
Pecan syrup blended with smooth matcha, topped with our signature cold foam. Served iced.$7.50Caramel Apple Shaken Espresso
Crisp apple and salted caramel shaken with espresso, finished with a caramel drizzle. Served Iced$7.25
all-day
salads
chop
chopped romaine, bacon, gruyere cheese, artichoke hearts, red onions, tomatoes, celery, smoked almonds, with lemon basil vinaigrette.$16.00caesar
Whole leaf romaine, house parmesan crisp, shaved parmesan, house caesar dressing.$13.00arugula
arugula, feta cheese, red apples, craisins, & candied pecans. served with spicy apple cider vinaigrette$14.00greek
artisan greens topped with feta, olives, pepperoncini pepper, red onions, cucumbers & cherry tomatoes served with lemon basil vinaigrette.$15.00
bowls
toasts
avocado toast
sourdough topped with avocado, pickled red onions & crushed red pepper.$11.00whipped feta toast
sourdough, whipped feta, honey, everything but the bagel seasoning$9.00lox toast
sourdough, cream cheese topped smoked Norwegian salmon, capers, pickled red onions$14.00chocolate hazelnut banana (C.H.B)
chocolate hazelnut spread topped with sliced bananas sprinkled with chia seeds.$8.50
sandwiches
ghostrider
grilled chicken, arugula, tomato, lemon basil vinaigrette.$15.50
apache
sourdough topped with turkey, bacon, spinach, heirloom tomato, house roasted red pepper mayo.OUT OF STOCK$14.50
hamble baby
croissant topped with ham, swiss & whole grain mustard.$11.50cutlass
sourdough topped with provolone, sharp white cheddar, swiss, gruyere & muenster.$11.00peacekeeper
sourdough topped with vegan cream cheese, cucumbers, arugula, heirloom tomato, & diced pickles.$13.00
ambrosini
rosemary ciabatta topped with ham, soppressata, pepperoni, provolone, pepperoncini, arugula, red onion, roasted red pepper & balsamic drizzle.$14.50
kids menu
#1
1 egg, 2 pieces of bacon, 1 slice of toast$5.50#2
3 pieces cinnamon French toast$5.50#3
peanut butter and jelly$5.50#4
cheese quesadilla gluten-free tortilla option available$5.50mac n cheese
butter pasta topped with shaved parmesan$5.50lil bs smoothie
Kids size version of the B.S. smoothie, topped with whipped cream.$5.00
specials
Bagel
$4.75Rosemary Chicken Salad Croissant
rosemary chicken salad with a pecan & brie spread, lettuce, & tomato.OUT OF STOCK$10.25Chai Apple Overnight Oats
chai spiced overnight oats, granny smith apple & spiced pecans$5.75Grits Bowl
$13.50The Med Bite
Kalamata olives, roasted red pepper, spinach, feta, gruyere topped with a cucumber dill dressing & a parmesan crisp$6.25Autumn Caesar
Baby Kale, Shaved Brussel sprouts, parmesan, roasted pepitas, pumpkin croutons with a pumpkin ginger dressing.$16.00Romaine Wedge
romaine wedge with cheddar, bacon, cucumber, tomato, carrots & cucumber dill dressing.$13.00Cubanesque
Ham, roasted pork loin, swiss cheese, pickle & mojo mustard, pressed on dill pickle sourdough.$15.50
breakfast
provisions
b.e.l.t
Bacon, egg (prepared to order), arugula, heirloom tomato & roasted red pepper aioli, served on your choice of bread.$11.75brekky burrito
tortilla filled with scrambled egg, choice of cheese, choice of protein & black beans. served with salsa & sour cream.$12.50brisket skillet hash
skillet fried potatoes topped with NY Butcher Shop smoked brisket, sunny side up egg, feta & house-made pico de gallo.$18.00put-a-pork in it
your choice of bread, eggs prepared to choice, choice of meat (bacon, sausage, ham) & white cheddar prepared as sandwich.$9.50pilot's platter
breakfast platter: your choice of bread, eggs prepared to choice, choice of meat.$10.00
pastries & more
dessert\pastries
banana cheesecake
$6.25brownies
$4.00+carrot cake
$9.25Cinnamon Roll
Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Latte topped with a toasted marshmallow$7.00coffee cake
$5.25confetti cake
$6.95croissant
$4.25+donut
$4.25keylime cheesecake
$9.95Giant cookie
$5.25lemon bar
$5.00
muffin
oreo cheesecake
$6.50PB Stack
$5.75peanut butter explosion
$8.25pecan bar
$5.00red velvet
$8.95Rhapsody bar
$4.50rice crispy treat *gf*
$4.752 almond cookies
$5.50Strudel
$5.50cake pop
$3.50summer berry stack
$5.25
triple chocolate mousse
$7.75reeses bar
$5.25banana coco *V* *GF*
$7.95Tiramisu
$5.50special cheesecake
$7.50
pumpkin vanilla loaf
$4.95coconut cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.25chocolate swiss
OUT OF STOCK$6.50boston cream pie
OUT OF STOCK$6.00black tie mousse cake
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Cheesecake cup
OUT OF STOCK$6.50lemon up cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50dulce de leche
OUT OF STOCK$7.75sausage roll
OUT OF STOCK$6.00chocolate chip cookie silk
OUT OF STOCK$6.50baklava cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$12.50GF TART
$8.50lime cake
$5.25coconut cream pies GF
OUT OF STOCK$10.00banana pudding
OUT OF STOCK$6.50lemon loaf
OUT OF STOCK$4.95pepperoni roll
OUT OF STOCK$9.50poptart *GF* *V*
OUT OF STOCK$7.25chocolate cake
$5.75
sides

barbecue chips
$2.00
salt and vinegar chips
$2.00
sea salt chips
$2.00spicy dill pickle
$2.00side of bacon
$5.25side of eggs
$3.75side toast
$2.25potato salad
$3.75pasta salad
basil pesto with feta, cherry tomatoes, olives & roasted red peppers$3.25side salad
arugula, pickled red onions, gruyere cheese, house vinaigrette.$4.00side of sausage
$5.25fruit salad
$3.75cup of soup
OUT OF STOCK$4.25side of chicken
$7.00side of avocado
$2.75GRITZ
$3.25
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Vegetarian
Vegan
avocado toast
$11.00
sourdough topped with avocado, pickled red onions & crushed red pepper.
Customize your item
avocado toast extras
Optional
modifications
Optional
Request advisory
we'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes.
1